Past Presidents of the Association

 

1952/3  G. WEBSTER (Hoddesdon Conservatives B.C.)
1954/5  R. C. PERRY (Gothic B.C.)
1956 C. B. BAKER (Hoddesdon Conservatives B.C.)

1957

F. T. PARFITT (Rye Park B.C.)
1958 J. A. ELLIOTT (Bishop's Stortford B.C.)
1959 H. PATTISON (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.)
1960 P. G. BROOKS (Hertford B.C .)
1961 M. F. DELL (Gothic B.C.)
1962

H. L. GREEN (Castle Garden B.C.)

1963 W. A. RUFFLE (Whit Hern B.C.)
1964 F. G. SYER (Rosedale B.C.)
1965 J. H. PERRY (Rye Park B.C.)
1966 F. DANN (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.  )
1967 W. MAY (Sawbridgeworth B.C.)
1968

A. EASTMAN (Cheshunt B.C.)

1969 W. G. MORRIS (Northaw & Cuffley B.C.)
1970  S. ROBERTSON (Buntingford B.C.)
1971 E. BAYLIS (Bengeo B.C.)
1972 F. CHAMBERLAIN (Allenbury's B.C.)
1973 A. V. BLAKES (Much Hadham B.C.)
1974

R. J. KENNERLEY-TAYLER (Whit Hern B.C.)

1975 R. SIBLEY (Hertford B.C.)
1976 H. GRIGGS (Ware B.C.)
1977 H. F. REEVES (Bishop's Stortford B.C.)
1978 S. WILKINSON (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.)
1979 L. SAUNDERS (Tesco B.C.)
1980 D. HARRIS (Havers Park B.C.)
1981

A. E. DUNNELL (Hoddesdon & Rye Park B.C.)

1982 G. W. COLE (Ware B.C.)
1983 A. E. PARKER (Bishop's Stortford B.C.)
1984 J. SIMMONS (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.)
1985 L. CRISP (Ware B.C.)
1986 D. P. R. DAVIES (Havers Park B.C.)
1987 W. J. DENTON (Rosedale B.C.)
1988

K. E. CAMP (Hertford Brewery B.C.)

1989 W. WILES (Bengeo B.C.)
1990 D. BARKER (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.)
1991 J. BADDELEY (Sawbridgeworth B.C.)
1992 R. K. HOLLINGTON (Tesco B.C.)
1993 D. ADKINS (Rosedale B.C.)
1994 E. PLUME (Buntingford B.C.)
1995 H. MORGAN (Cheshunt B.C.)
1996 R. HOSIER (Glaxo S. & S.C.)
1997 I. VARNEY (Whit Hern B.C.)
1998

B. CLINTON (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.)

1999 R. GALLEHAWKE (Cheshunt B.C.)
2000 D. PYNE (Allenburys B.C.)
2001 R. K. HOLLINGTON (Buntingford B.C.)
2002 J. SIMMONS (Standon & Puckeridge B.C.)
2003 P. COTTEE (Bishop's Stortford B.C.)
2004 R. A. SHEPPARD (Bishop's Stortford B.C.)
2005

W. WILES (Bengeo B.C.)

2006 R. GALLEHAWKE (Cheshunt B.C.)
2007 M. BATT (Hertford B.C)
2008 Vacant
2009 J. THOMPSON (Whit Hern BC)
2010 J. THOMPSON (Whit Hern BC)
2011 D. BURTON (Bishop's Stortford BC)
2012 Vacant
2013 N. WALKER (Ware BC)
2014 Vacant
2015 Vacant
2016 D RUSSELL (Bishop's Stortford BC)
2017 R CHALCRAFT (Sawbridgeworth BC)