EAST HERTS BOWLING ASSOCIATION

COMPETITION FINALS DAY SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2017

VENUE SAWBRIDGEWORTH BOWLS CLUB

ORDER OF PLAY

RINK                YELLOW STICKERS                                                                  BLUE STICKERS

9.30a.m. Start

Thurgood Cup

                        Bishop’s Stortford       44                      v                    46        Buntingford

Two Wood Pairs

                        Ray Hills                      15                      v                    20        Ross Murphy

                        Michael Johnson                                                                     Scott Wake     

                        Cheshunt                                                                                 Buntingford

-------------------------------

12.30p.m start ( approx )

Fours

                        Richard Adams            13                       v                   21        Carl Frostick

                        Michael Rhodes                                                                      Roger Evans

                        Geoff Butt                                                                               Mark Plume

                        Eric Saint                                                                                 Scott Wake

                        Hertford Castle                                                                      Buntingford

Singles

                        Graham Indge             21                        v                  15        Garry Warrender  Marker D. Pyne

                        Ware                                                                                       Buntingford         Board Turner M.Groom    

Officers Singles

                        Dave Chandler                        17                        v                  21        Bryan Davies    Marker T. Duffin

                        Bishop’s Stortford                                                                   Buntingford     Board Turner B. Jones

------------------------------

3.30p.m. start ( approx )

Lyndhurst

                        Rosedale                     31                      v                    41        Buntingford

Champion of Champions

                        Bill Parker                   21                      v                    20        Scott Wake      Marker R. Chalcraft

                        Northaw & Cuffley                                                                  Buntingford     Board Turner M. Groom

Pairs

                        Bob Spence                 10                       v                   29        Scott Lepley

                        Steve Kenway                                                                          Martin Ball

                        Whit Hern                                                                               Bishop’s Stortford

Mixed Pairs

                        Sue Allen                     26                      v                    9          Carol Norman

John Bishop                                                                             Kevin Norman

Rosedale                                                                                 Whit Hern