Ladies Fixtures

2018

  

DATE

DAY

TEAM

RK

H/A

TIME

TYPE

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

THU

REDBOURN

4Tr

A

2,30

M

21

SAT

OPENING DAY

6

H

  2 30

ALL

22

SUN

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

 

24

TUE

LADIES OPENING

6

H

1 30

Gr

28

SAT

         RADLETT

    4

    H

  2 30

M

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

WED

BUSHEY

2

A

2.30

 

 

6

SUN

KITCHENERS

4Tr

A

2.30

M

8

TUE

HEMEL HEMPST’D

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

9

WED

BATCHWOOD MEN

6

A

2 30

M.Gr

10

THU

COACHING

2

H

2 30

 

13

SUN

TRING

4

H

2 30

M

15

TUE

ST ALBANS

2

A

2 30

Wh

19

SAT

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

 

24

THU

POTTERS BAR

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

 

26

SAT

BATCHW’D BRUNCH

6

H

9.30

M

27

SUN

KINGS LANGLEY

4/5

H

2 30

M

31

THU

GARSTON

2Tr

A

2.30

Gr

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

SAT

HATFIELD

5

H

2.30

M

5

TUE

HARPENDEN

2

A

2.00

Wh

10

SUN

HARPERBURY

5

A

2 30

M

12

TUE

SADLBA

3/4

H

2.30

Wh

16

SAT

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

 

18

MON

COACHING

2

H

5.30

 

21

THU

OXHEY

3Tr

H

2.30

Wh

26

TUE

NORTH MYMMS

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SUN

HARPERBURY

5

H

2 30

M

9

MON

COACHING

2

H

5.30

 

10

TUE

ST ALBANS

     2

A

2 30

Wh

14

SAT

Ds’ MENvSDs’ LADIES

6

H

10.00

 

15

SUN

POTTEN END

4

A

2 30

M

17

TUE

KINGS LANGLEY

2

H

2.30

Wh

24

TUE

TOWNSEND

2Tr

H

2 30

Wh

28

SAT

BATCHWOOD MEN

6

A

2.30

M

29

SUN

PRESIDENTS SHIELD

6

H

2.30

M

31

TUE

COACHING

6

H

2.30

 

AUG

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

SUN

FAREHAM

5

A

1.00

Trphy

6

MON

COACHING

2

H

2.30

 

7

TUE

CROXLEY

2Tr

A

2.30

Wh

12

SUN

ST ALBANS

4

A

2.30

M

16

THU

HERTS

2

A

2.30

Wh

19

SUN

SHIRE PARK

4

H

2 30

M

21

TUE

WELWYN & DIST 

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

25

SAT

DUNSTABLE

4

H

2.30

M

SEPT

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SAT

TRIPLES COMP’

6

H

1 30

ALL

2

SUN

HERTFORD CASTLE

4Tr

H

2 30

M

6

THU

HATFIELD

 2

A

2.30

Wh

9

SUN

LADIES DIS’ FINAL

 

H

 

 

10

MON

BATCHWOOD GALA

6

H

TBC

M

13

THU

HARPENDEN

2

H

2.30

Wh

15

SAT

FINALS DAY         

6

H

 10.00

ALL

16

SUN

FINALS RESERVE

6

H

10.00

ALL

20

THU

POTTERS BAR

3Tr

A

2.30

Wh

27

THU

LADIES CLOSING DAY plus MEETING

6

H

1 30

Gr

29

SAT

CLUB CLOSING DAY

6

H

2 30

ALL

OCT 6

SAT

BOVINGDON

4

A

2.00

M

 

DATE

DAY

TEAM

RK

H/A

TIME

TYPE

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

THU

REDBOURN

4Tr

A

2,30

M

21

SAT

OPENING DAY

6

H

  2 30

ALL

22

SUN

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

 

24

TUE

LADIES OPENING

6

H

1 30

Gr

28

SAT

         RADLETT

    4

    H

  2 30

M

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

WED

BUSHEY

2

A

2.30

 

 

6

SUN

KITCHENERS

4Tr

A

2.30

M

8

TUE

HEMEL HEMPST’D

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

9

WED

BATCHWOOD MEN

6

A

2 30

M.Gr

10

THU

COACHING

2

H

2 30

 

13

SUN

TRING

4

H

2 30

M

15

TUE

ST ALBANS

2

A

2 30

Wh

19

SAT

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

 

24

THU

POTTERS BAR

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

 

26

SAT

BATCHW’D BRUNCH

6

H

9.30

M

27

SUN

KINGS LANGLEY

4/5

H

2 30

M

31

THU

GARSTON

2Tr

A

2.30

Gr

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

SAT

HATFIELD

5

H

2.30

M

5

TUE

HARPENDEN

2

A

2.00

Wh

10

SUN

HARPERBURY

5

A

2 30

M

12

TUE

SADLBA

3/4

H

2.30

Wh

16

SAT

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

 

18

MON

COACHING

2

H

5.30

 

21

THU

OXHEY

3Tr

H

2.30

Wh

26

TUE

NORTH MYMMS

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SUN

HARPERBURY

5

H

2 30

M

9

MON

COACHING

2

H

5.30

 

10

TUE

ST ALBANS

     2

A

2 30

Wh

14

SAT

Ds’ MENvSDs’ LADIES

6

H

10.00

 

15

SUN

POTTEN END

4

A

2 30

M

17

TUE

KINGS LANGLEY

2

H

2.30

Wh

24

TUE

TOWNSEND

2Tr

H

2 30

Wh

28

SAT

BATCHWOOD MEN

6

A

2.30

M

29

SUN

PRESIDENTS SHIELD

6

H

2.30

M

31

TUE

COACHING

6

H

2.30

 

AUG

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

SUN

FAREHAM

5

A

1.00

Trphy

6

MON

COACHING

2

H

2.30

 

7

TUE

CROXLEY

2Tr

A

2.30

Wh

12

SUN

ST ALBANS

4

A

2.30

M

16

THU

HERTS

2

A

2.30

Wh

19

SUN

SHIRE PARK

4

H

2 30

M

21

TUE

WELWYN & DIST 

3Tr

H

2 30

Wh

25

SAT

DUNSTABLE

4

H

2.30

M

SEPT

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SAT

TRIPLES COMP’

6

H

1 30

ALL

2

SUN

HERTFORD CASTLE

4Tr

H

2 30

M

6

THU

HATFIELD

 2

A

2.30

Wh

9

SUN

LADIES DIS’ FINAL

 

H

 

 

10

MON

BATCHWOOD GALA

6

H

TBC

M

13

THU

HARPENDEN

2

H

2.30

Wh

15

SAT

FINALS DAY         

6

H

 10.00

ALL

16

SUN

FINALS RESERVE

6

H

10.00

ALL

20

THU

POTTERS BAR

3Tr

A

2.30

Wh

27

THU

LADIES CLOSING DAY plus MEETING

6

H

1 30

Gr

29

SAT

CLUB CLOSING DAY

6

H

2 30

ALL

OCT 6

SAT

BOVINGDON

4

A

2.00

M