Men's Fixtures 2018

                  

DATE

DAY

TEAM

RK

H/A

TIME

TYPE

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

THU

REDBOURN

4Tr

A

2.30

M

21

SAT

OPENING DAY

6

H

2 30

ALL

22

SUN

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

PRO’

25

WED

ST ALBANS

4

H

2 30

D/L

28

SAT

RADLETT

4

H

2 30

M

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

WED

          HATFIELD

    4

A

2 00

F

5

SAT

DUNSTABLE

4

A

2 30

F

6

SUN

KITCHENERS

4Tr

A

2.30

M

9

WED

BATCHWOOD LADIES

6

H

2 30

ALL

10

THU

COACHING

2

H

2.30

ALL

    12

SAT

DE HAVILLAND

3Tr

A

2 30

F

13

SUN

TRING

4

H

2 30

M

16

WED

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

4

A

2 30

F

19

SAT

OPEN DAY

6

H

10 30

PRO’

23

WED

TOWNSEND

4/5Tr

A

2 30

F

26

SAT

BATCHW’D BRUNCH

6

H

9.30

ALL

27

SUN

KINGS LANGLEY

4/5

H

2 30

M

30

WED

PRACTISE

6

H

2 30

F

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

SAT

HATFIELD

5

H

2 30

M

6

WED

POTTEN END

4r/tr

H

2 30

F

9

SAT

HARPENDEN

4

H

2 00

D/L

10

SUN

HARPERBURY

5

A

2 30

M

13

WED

HATFIELD

4

H

2 00

F

16

SAT

OPEN DAY

6

H

10.30

PRO’

20

WED

OWLS

4Tr

A

2 30

F

23

SAT

PRACTISE

 

H

2.30

 

27

WED

NORTH MYMMS

4

A

2 30

D/L

30

SAT

ST ALBANS

4

A

2 30

F

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SUN

HARPERBURY

5

H

2 30

M

4

WED

DE HAVILLAND

3Tr

H

2 30

F

7

SAT

TOWNSEND

4Tr

H

2 00

F

11

WED

WELWYN & DIST’

4

H

2 30

F

14

SAT

Ds MENvsDs LADIES

 

H

10.00

 

15

SUN

POTTEN END

4

A

2 30

M

18

WED

BARNET

3Tr

H

2 30

F

21

SAT

POTTERS BAR

4

H

2 30

D/L

25

WED

BARNET

3Tr

A

2 30

F

28

SAT

BATCHW’D LADIES

6

H

2.30

ALL

29

SUN

PRESIDENTS SHIELD

6

H

2.30

Trphy

31

MON

COACHING

6

H

2.30

ALL

AUG

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

WED

HEMEL HEMPST’D

4

A

2 30

D/L

 4

SAT

HARPENDEN

4

A

2 30

F

5

SUN

FAREHAM (tbc)

5

A

1.00

Trphy

6

MON

COACHING

2

H

2.30

ALL

8

WED

PRACTISE

6

H

2.30

 

11

SAT

WELWYN GDN CITY

4

A

2 30

D/L

12

SUN

ST ALBANS

4

H

2.30

M

15

WED

HATFIELD

4

H

2 00

D/L

18

SAT

TOWNSEND

4

A

2 30

D/L

19

SUN

SHIRE PARK

4

A

2 30

M

22

WED

NORTH MYMMS

4

H

2 30

F

25

SAT

DUNSTABLE

4

H

2 30

M

29

WED

POTTERS BAR

4Tr

A

2 30

F

SEPT

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SAT

TRIPLES COMP’

6

H

  1.30

ALL

      2

  SUN

HRTFORD CASTLE

4Tr

   H

  2.30

F

      5

  WED

HERTS

4

   A

  2.30

F

8

SAT

BUSHEY

4

A

2 30

F

9

SUN

LADIES DIS’ FINAL

 

H

 

 

12

WED

POTTEN END

4Tr

A

2 30

F

15

SAT

FINALS DAY

6

H

10.00

ALL

16

SUN

FINALS RESERVE

6

H

10 00

ALL

19

WED

TOWNSEND

5Tr

H

2 30

F

22

SAT

HEMEL HEMPST’D

4/5

A

2 30

F

26

WED

MEN’S CLOSING DAY plus MEETING

6

H

1 30

F

29

SAT

CLOSING DAY

6

H

2 30

ALL

OCT 5

SAT

BOVINGDON

4

A

2.00

F